Friday, July 1, 2011

OK, OK...I'll post pics of our beauty!

So apparently I gotta post some pics of our beauty to have anyone come to the blog! ;0  

I've been doing house stuff, projects, preparing for someones first birthday that's approaching :)  Trying to not be on the computer too long when I am on...but I'll post a few pics for any weekend viewers.

A couple of weeks ago it was finally warm enough to get in the pool with Emma!  And man, did she ever love it! I'll spare ya on the words, and just let you see...


Cathy/Nani said...

SOOOOO sorry.. SOOO swamped here.
Love her little face, want to listen to your sites.... no time. :(
soon.. back to quiet, but not for a couple weeks. will try to call this weekend. Hope you have a fun fourth.
:)Kiss Emma for me.

Aunt Nell said...

Sooooooo cute. Looks so fun too. Wish we had a pool :(